?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 January 2017 @ 10:21 am
Snowflake Challenge, Day 5: RECS!  
Yes! I knew the day to rec was coming and I was READY! :D

And so for my rec day at the Snowflake Challenge I'm catching up with [info]daily_deviant's Kinky Kristmas! Four recs including: Harry/Teddy, Harry/Hermione, Draco/Ron & one Teddy/James art! :)



Simple As It Is, Complicated As You Need by lq_traintracks
Pairing: Harry/Teddy
Rating: NC-17
Word Count: 3,500
Summary: It's not something they do often, this whole 'Daddy' thing. But to be fair, they don't even have regular sex as often as Teddy would like either. It's not as though they've even admitted they're doing anything. One of the benefits and curses of both of them being Legilimens actually: Nobody ever has to talk.
Warnings/Content: Daddy!kink, dub-con (sort of with Legilimency, and sex-wise only role-played consensual dub-con), praise!kink, spanking
My notes: OH MY GOD SO HOT OH MY GOD. Basically. :D This fic is stunning. It's not just smoking hot (daddy!kink) but it's also beautifully written, Harry's guilt and how intense their emotions are, the things they don't say outloud, it's beautiful and brilliant and hot. It's everything.

Waste No Time by nightfalltwen
Pairing: Harry/Hermione
Rating: NC-17
Word Count: 2,000
Summary: Harry plans to be the best Secret Santa ever, until he is entirely not.
Warnings/Content: Smattering of Chivalry, pinch of possessiveness
My notes: This story is just so delightful. It's Harry being earnest and a bit clueless and having all the feelings for Hermione and it's just utterly charming, the characterisations and the plot and everything. A dear of a fic!

Five Times Ron and Draco Almost Had Sex (And One Time They Did) by lokifan
Pairing: Ron/Draco
Rating: NC-17
Word Count: 8,600
Summary: Ron’s bringing Draco back to the Burrow for Christmas in their eighth year. He wasn’t expecting this particular problem.
My notes: This story is incredibly fun and touching. It's basically what the title says, but you know, there's so much depth in it, too. We get to see Ron and Draco working on their relationship, making it work, Draco's apprehension at spending the holidays with the Weasleys and missing his family at the same time, and in between, man, they can't catch a break to have some ~sexy~ times, which is hilarious. Touching and fun, this fic. :)

Night Out by thilia
Pairing: Teddy/James
Rating: NC-17 (NSFW!)
Warnings/Content: Very public sex
My notes: Well, this is just delectable. There are so many sexy, amazing details here, how they are touching and *gulps* James's cock and how you know exactly where Teddy's is and—man, you gotta see this. Not Safe for Work at all! :D
 
 
 
my_thestralmy_thestral on January 5th, 2017 02:25 pm (UTC)
O, brilliant, there's a Ron/Draco one! :D I solemnly swear I shall read it as soon as I can! :) Thanks for that, darling!
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on January 5th, 2017 02:26 pm (UTC)
OH my god, darling! You're going to LOVE that one so much!!!!!!!! :D
my_thestralmy_thestral on January 5th, 2017 02:27 pm (UTC)
Yey, I fully expect to! I've got some work to do first, but by tomorrow, I shall devour it! :D
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on January 5th, 2017 02:33 pm (UTC)
I do that, too, treat myself after a hard day. *hugs*

How's your Hugo/Scorpius fic, hmmm? I haven't seen you giving us the link, I'll have to go chase it to the comm, I think! <3
my_thestralmy_thestral on January 5th, 2017 02:39 pm (UTC)
Still on-going, actually! 4 parts are already posted, and at least 2 more will be. The mod extended the posting until 9 and my poor beta is literally betaing everything during the night that I write over the day - long live different time-zones and my lovely beta. It's nearly at 17K already in total (with the unposted parts), LOL. Oh, blast, I was planning on half that size. :P I promise to post it after 9 January on AO3, when it's fully done. :)
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on January 5th, 2017 02:45 pm (UTC)
Ahhhh, your beta deserves a medal then! LOL I'll be waiting for that post! <3
Machiavellian Puppet Master: snowflake challengetjs_whatnot on January 5th, 2017 02:33 pm (UTC)
Of man, I am so far behind at reading! Both for this AND Hoggywarty!

But I'm definitely checking out that Ron/Draco one! Thanks for reccing it!

<333
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on January 5th, 2017 02:36 pm (UTC)
I so want to read some Hoggywarty! I'm still behind in my DD reading, but I'm slowly catching up. :) I have until Sunday though!
Machiavellian Puppet Master: reading leads to lesbianismtjs_whatnot on January 5th, 2017 02:38 pm (UTC)
You keep letting me know what to read at KK, and I'll rec you what to read at Hoggywarty, deal?
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on January 5th, 2017 02:44 pm (UTC)
DEAL! *shakes on it*

<3333
Bring forth the tale of dicks: curlewbirdsofshore on January 5th, 2017 03:38 pm (UTC)
Eeee, thank you for the recs! They all sound delicious and I'd love to read some things at KK so this seems a great place to begin.
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on January 5th, 2017 08:40 pm (UTC)
:) They are getting up to all sorts of things over there!
wicked smut goddessgracerene on January 5th, 2017 04:55 pm (UTC)
THAT JAMES/TEDDY ART THOUGH!!!!!!
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on January 5th, 2017 08:40 pm (UTC)
I know! And for you! I just realised! \o/
(Deleted comment)
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on January 5th, 2017 09:36 pm (UTC)
Me too! :)

And isn't it? The more I watch it the more details I discover. ^^
cunning as a weevilfirethesound on January 5th, 2017 11:08 pm (UTC)
Ooh, those look fantastic <3

(and yay bum-scratching potato!) :D
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on January 6th, 2017 12:07 pm (UTC)
LOL! Its day finally came! :D
Avid Supporter of the Booty Floo: like my boys hardy by sdklq_traintracks on January 9th, 2017 12:12 am (UTC)
:-DDDDD

Okay, a) I love that wanking potato-man icon so much!!!!!

b) Thank you for the wonderful rec, bb!!! SO HAPPY!

c) That art!!!! *DIES*
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on January 9th, 2017 12:28 pm (UTC)
LOL! That potato-man is so hard at work. :D

<333333
lokifanlokifan on January 16th, 2017 12:12 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for the rec, darling!
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on January 16th, 2017 01:08 pm (UTC)
My pleasure! :D
(Anonymous) on August 15th, 2017 09:56 pm (UTC)
Пополнение Авито за 50% телеграм @a1garant | пакет объявлени
[b]Пополение баланса Авито (Avito) за 50%[/b] | [b]Телеграмм @a1garant[/b]

[b]Мое почтение, дорогие друзья![/b]

Рады будем предоставить Всем вам услуги по пополнению баланса на действующие активные аккаунты Avito (а также, абсолютно новые). Если Вам нужны определенные балансы - пишите, будем решать. Потратить можно на турбо продажи, любые платные услуги Авито (Avito).

[b]Аккаунты не Брут. Живут долго.[/b]

Процент пополнения в нашу сторону и стоимость готовых аккаунтов: [b]50% от баланса на аккаунте.[/b]
Если требуется залив на ваш аккаунт, в этом случае требуются логин и пароль Вашего акка для доступа к форме оплаты, пополнения баланса.
Для постоянных клиентов гибкая система бонусов и скидок!
Гарантия:

[b]И, конечно же ничто не укрепляет доверие, как - Постоплата!!![/b] Вперед денег не просим... [b]А также, гасим Штрафы ГИБДД за 65% ...[/b]

Оплата:
ЯндексДеньги, Webmoney (профессиональные счета)
Рады сотрудничеству!

Залив Авито [b]канал Телеграмм @t.me/avito50 [/b]
________

вещи пакетом +на девочку +на авито
купить +на авито
авито работа вакансии
турбо пакет авито +на
авито одежда пакетом +для девочки