?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 February 2016 @ 04:20 pm
HI!!!! <333  
I'm back! And you know, I think finally the vacation curse is over because I had such a lovely time. The weather was beautiful and it was peaceful and fun and no one got sick. :D

And I had the best birthday also! \o/ The bf gave me a pair of sunglasses, which I loved. Only, he gave them to me the day we arrived so I could wear them at the beach, which I did, and in my actual birthday we booked a ~romantic~ massage. But the girl doing me was clearly a sadist and learned how to massage in a Chinese torture chamber or something because it hurt. I did ask her if she could please be a little more gentle and afterwards it was pretty awesome, I have to say.

There were a couple of minor inconveniences. I got sunburnt one day. It was actually not so bad and only in my hip. I know, it's silly. It involves falling asleep at the beach and a very small bikini bottom. ^^ Then the next door couple was very, er, loud, yeah, let's go with ~loud~. :D And lastly my flight from Lima to Santa Cruz was delayed a couple of hours. But compared with sickness, hospital, food poisoning et cetera, it was brilliant!

Oh! I had the lamest internet connection. It was so slow it was actually ridiculous. But I managed to get online and OH MY GOD, I got so many amazing, wonderful messages from you guys. ♥ ♥ ♥ I'm still –God, over the moon that you thought of me and send me messages and emails and v-gifts. I can't wait to make a birthday post sharing everything, because, like, GOD, I've gotten some amazing gifts, too! I'm just so excited!

I missed you all so much! I've been trying to catch up a bit today, but it's going to take a while. Just bear with me, and sorry for all the spam that's coming after I catch up!

SO GOOD TO BE BACK. I MISSED YOU!!!!!!
 
 
 
emrys_mkemrys_mk on February 15th, 2016 08:32 pm (UTC)
Welcome home! So happy that the curse seems to have ended and that you had such a wonderful holiday. Happy belated birthday 🎂
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on February 15th, 2016 08:46 pm (UTC)
Thank you, lovely! <3333 Everything was so wonderful! :)
Marianneeidheann_writes on February 15th, 2016 08:41 pm (UTC)
SO GLAD YOU DID NOT DIE THIS TIME

♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on February 15th, 2016 08:49 pm (UTC)
:D I promised I wouldn't! <3333
(no subject) - eidheann_writes on February 15th, 2016 08:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - capitu on February 15th, 2016 09:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kiki May: Buffy's smilekikimay on February 15th, 2016 08:55 pm (UTC)
Welcome back! I'm glad you had a nice time!
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on February 15th, 2016 09:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you! <33
digthewriter: dig the drunkdigthewriter on February 15th, 2016 08:56 pm (UTC)
YAY awesome birthday.
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on February 15th, 2016 09:13 pm (UTC)
Very awesome. :)

<333
(Deleted comment)
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on February 15th, 2016 10:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you and thank you! :D:D
wicked smut goddessgracerene on February 15th, 2016 09:45 pm (UTC)
YAY awesome vacation! And double yay that you are home again! <3
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on February 15th, 2016 10:09 pm (UTC)
Vacations were lovely. I almost didn't want to come back, but missed you so much. I can't wait to hear all about your trip, too! :)
candamiracandamira on February 15th, 2016 10:07 pm (UTC)

So good to hear you had a good time! Welcome back! ♥

welcome to villa cariño!capitu on February 15th, 2016 10:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you, Canda-love! <3333
evening12evening12 on February 15th, 2016 10:16 pm (UTC)
The both of you should have tried to compete with the couple next door. Maybe a loud game of "BINGO!!!!!!!" *nods nods*
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on February 15th, 2016 10:54 pm (UTC)
LOL! Now that's an idea! And maybe we did! :D
alisannealisanne on February 15th, 2016 11:56 pm (UTC)
Welcome back! You were MISSED! *glomps*
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on February 16th, 2016 12:50 pm (UTC)
*hugs* Thank you! It's good to be back. :)
Avid Supporter of the Booty Floolq_traintracks on February 16th, 2016 12:00 am (UTC)
HIIIII! I'm so relieved you didn't get the stomach flu you don't even know!!!!!!

<3
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on February 16th, 2016 12:51 pm (UTC)
LOL! I know! We didn't get sick at all, that's a first time in, well, years, I think. :D:D

*HUGS*
Machiavellian Puppet Master: OTP forevertjs_whatnot on February 16th, 2016 01:11 am (UTC)
You're back! ♥♥

And Happy Belated Birthday!!
welcome to villa cariño!: capitu/tjwritter OTP 4EVERcapitu on February 16th, 2016 12:51 pm (UTC)
*snuggles* Thank you, my love. <33 I missed you!!!
writcraftwritcraft on February 16th, 2016 02:13 am (UTC)
HAPPY HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY!!!

I'm so glad the holiday curse is broken and thrilled to bits you had a good time. You were missed in these parts.

<3
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on February 16th, 2016 12:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you, Writ! <3333333

I missed you guys so much! So much to catch up on! :)
Jae: LOLenchanted_jae on February 16th, 2016 03:50 am (UTC)
lold
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on February 16th, 2016 12:52 pm (UTC)
LOL! I'm not gonna lie, I went "Awww. LOL!" <33
nia_kantorkania_kantorka on February 16th, 2016 06:21 am (UTC)
Ah, hon, your back and had a good time. Hurrah! And you had a wonderful birthday. That's fabulous. *hugs*
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on February 16th, 2016 12:53 pm (UTC)
This trip was so good, I almost didn't want to come back. It was brill. Thank you! <3
smirkingcatsmirkingcat on February 16th, 2016 07:09 am (UTC)
yay for awesome holiday!!!
and happy belated b-day too!- your gift is on its way, i have it with awesome beta right now, but i type slow and use many unnecessary words so we have to give my awesome beta some time- plz *makes kitten eyes*
also yay for you being back! <3
and i'm really happy for your holiday being this awesome! its great to read you had a nice treat- week!
you so deserved it!
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on February 16th, 2016 12:54 pm (UTC)
Thank you, my lovely! Aren't you the sweetest! Oh my god! I'm so excited, lovely!!!!!! *glomps*