?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 March 2015 @ 03:42 pm
Much yayness. And gifs.  
YAY! The custom comment pages are back! dance

I love you, LJ. I take back everything! :D I mean, I hope everything is good for you, too? ^^

And speaking of gifs. lauren3210 just said comment gifs are the best. They are! I was thinking, how about you answer a question with a gif?

What's your mood right now?

Mine is, well, I'm happy about the costume comment pages being back! *happy dance* But also I want to know what you're going to say. So this is me:

tell me more bw


What about you? :D
 
 
 
Marianneeidheann_writes on March 18th, 2015 07:53 pm (UTC)
Marianneeidheann_writes on March 18th, 2015 07:54 pm (UTC)
(can't find anigif on phone)
(no subject) - capitu on March 18th, 2015 07:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - capitu on March 18th, 2015 07:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
digthewriter: Valentine Drarrydigthewriter on March 18th, 2015 07:58 pm (UTC)
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 18th, 2015 08:17 pm (UTC)
*lol* Business as usual, then? XD
disapparaterdisapparater on March 18th, 2015 08:05 pm (UTC)


Alternatively, aimed at my life right now:

welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 18th, 2015 09:30 pm (UTC)
slfajld!! LJ's been messing with us. ^^
disapparaterdisapparater on March 18th, 2015 08:07 pm (UTC)


Alternatively, aimed at my life right now:

welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 18th, 2015 08:25 pm (UTC)
Oh, dear. This is very dire, indeed. ^^

Can I offer some hugs?

hugsandhugs
(no subject) - disapparater on March 18th, 2015 09:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Keeper of the Cocks: SDK_Patronus magictorino10154 on March 18th, 2015 08:19 pm (UTC)
 photo Every day Im Dumblin_zpskdek9kst.gif

:D
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 18th, 2015 09:25 pm (UTC)
LOL Oh yeah!!!!
huldrejentahuldrejenta on March 18th, 2015 08:29 pm (UTC)
tumblr_mn40fjGygp1rgpyeqo1_500

I'm feeling a bit mischievous tonight - trying to turn that feeling into words of fiction :)
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 18th, 2015 09:26 pm (UTC)
Hahahahaha. Need an icon of this!

This is IT! Chanel that mischief!
(Deleted comment)
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 18th, 2015 09:27 pm (UTC)
Awww, you. <333
쉘리 Unmistakably Oatmealsdkshelly on March 18th, 2015 09:07 pm (UTC)




(One was not enough, lol)
welcome to villa cariño!: Let's get pissed!capitu on March 18th, 2015 09:28 pm (UTC)
LOL!

(Deleted comment)
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 18th, 2015 09:29 pm (UTC)
LULZ forever.
snowgallsnowgall on March 18th, 2015 09:28 pm (UTC)
Um, I'm old and I don't know how to gif. Let's see if this works:

I have done nothing productive all day

Edited at 2015-03-18 09:31 pm (UTC)
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 18th, 2015 09:36 pm (UTC)
Yep, it worked! And hey, stats and reading fic are super productive! *ahem* ;)

~ Bruno  ~: belle grumpylordhellebore on March 18th, 2015 09:29 pm (UTC)
I can't decide between this:




and this:





#1 is probably healthier for me.
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 18th, 2015 09:37 pm (UTC)
I hear you! I often find myself between the two. Usually inclining towards #1 as well. ^^

*hugs*
Dicta Contriondicta_contrion on March 18th, 2015 11:01 pm (UTC)
so effing tired

this is brilliant!
welcome to villa cariño!: will cuddle for foodcapitu on March 18th, 2015 11:14 pm (UTC)
Awww. You! ******HUGS****** *sings softly*
sassy_cissasassy_cissa on March 18th, 2015 11:12 pm (UTC)
still in the midst of the neverending kitchen remodel and today I'd like to do this to the cabinet lady

 photo abbysmack_zpsb3b62714.gif
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 18th, 2015 11:19 pm (UTC)
That's not over??? Oh, my god! :OO

**hugs**
(Deleted comment)
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 19th, 2015 12:59 pm (UTC)
That is a lot to feel. *****hugs***** And I wish I could somehow make it a little better. But always here for you. Remember that, we're all here for you. <33333
Jaeenchanted_jae on March 19th, 2015 12:39 am (UTC)
gif1
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 19th, 2015 12:54 pm (UTC)
LOLOLOLOL! H/D bunnies!