?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 March 2017 @ 05:00 pm
Hi flist! It's so good to be back!  
Hiiiii!

I'm back and it's so good to be back! I missed you all so much! There's so much stuff going on (I'll get to that, I promise! I'm so excited!)! \o/

I am very happy to report there was no getting stick whatsoever this time! Yeah!

Well, there was this one day, but that was entirely my fault. You see, there was a mix up. I told the waiter I wanted a strawberry/orange juice (they do that sort of stuff, mixing fruit like that, I'm not odd) and somehow he heard 'two tequila shots with sangrita' (in his defence I was in the first row while these guys were playing Fernando) and I'm really not the sort of person to return her drinks, plus, I admit by the time I drank the second shot (of tequila, that sangrita is vile stuff, me didn't like) I thought it was a grand idea to, you know, keep having that. Long story short, I did have a bit of a hangover and end up more or less losing the next morning to sleep. But over all, it was awesome. :D

I've spent the last few hours trying to catch up with stuff at a snail pace but there's so much going on, seriously! There's Salt and Pepper fest at hp_goldenage that just started posting, and then there's ron_draco_fest that I need to comment on, catch up with the last entries of hp_kinkfest and check that first week of posting of serpentinelion's Appreciation fest. And of course, best to come home to: Anywhere but the Bed Comment fest hosted by birdsofshore. \o/


banner by capitu



Of course there's RL and work (and kitchen drama) to get back to, but still! It's so good to be back. I MISSED YOU! ♥ ♥ ♥
 
 
 
digthewriterdigthewriter on March 7th, 2017 09:18 pm (UTC)
Missed you!
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 7th, 2017 09:33 pm (UTC)
Me too! <333 It's good to be back catching up with all the things!
Bring forth the tale of dicks: curlewbirdsofshore on March 7th, 2017 09:24 pm (UTC)
LJ is not LJ without you around ♥
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 7th, 2017 09:34 pm (UTC)
♥♥ I'm back being a spam monster again.
candamiracandamira on March 7th, 2017 09:31 pm (UTC)

How nice that you had a great time without any sickness attacks! It's good to have you back healthy and cheerful. :-)

welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 7th, 2017 09:39 pm (UTC)
*hugs* Thank you, Canda! :) It was a wonderful holiday but it's good to be back.
Avid Supporter of the Booty Floo: meredith grey flasklq_traintracks on March 7th, 2017 09:47 pm (UTC)
Omg you made yourself sick with tequila! LOL! I'm sorry to laugh, but I admit by the time I drank the second shot (of tequila, that sangrita is vile stuff, me didn't like) I thought it was a grand idea to, you know, keep having that. Hahaha! I'm SO glad nothing worse happened to you! <3

I'm thrilled you had a good time, but I'm so happy you're back too! We all missed you!
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 7th, 2017 10:07 pm (UTC)
I don't usually drink but if not drinking tequila in Mexico the when, right??? :) thankfully it wasn't too bad, the hangover. ^^

Happy to be back! ❤
nia_kantorka: flist_lovenia_kantorka on March 7th, 2017 09:52 pm (UTC)
Good to see you, angel! Enjoy catching up with all the fests. I loved a lot of the kinkfest stuff and Ron/Draco has posted a wonderful story today (the others are lovely too, sometimes a bit sad on the finish line though). *hugs*
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 7th, 2017 10:08 pm (UTC)
I just saw today's FIC and I'm totally reading next! It's been awesome catching with everything, but is going a bit slow. :))
wicked smut goddessgracerene on March 7th, 2017 09:58 pm (UTC)
I MISSED YOU SO MUCH!!!

My inbox is so lonely without you!

Glad you had a good time, lovely. <3
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 7th, 2017 10:09 pm (UTC)
*HUGS* I know! I missed you so much! ❤❤❤
carpemermaidcarpemermaid on March 7th, 2017 10:46 pm (UTC)
Yay, welcome back!!!
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 8th, 2017 01:55 pm (UTC)
Thank you! <333
(Deleted comment)
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 8th, 2017 01:55 pm (UTC)
❤❤❤
my_thestralmy_thestral on March 7th, 2017 10:54 pm (UTC)
You're back!!! You didn't get kidnapped by the Mexicans looking for a new national treasure, yey! And it was great this time - I knew the Universe will make amends! :D
You were sorely missed, but I hope you've brought photos, because I want to see those sombreros and cocktails!
Welcome back, darling! :)) *spellotapes you in a hug*
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 8th, 2017 02:04 pm (UTC)
*HUGS YOU FOREVER AND EVER* I missed you so! Everything good over there? <3333

The universe owed me! And it totally made it up to me, the worst that happened (aside from a bit of rain that last day) was this very ~suspicious pad thai I had. LOL I can live with that!

I'm totally going to show you my photos! Once I start sorting them. ^^ (least favourite task ever because I hardly ever like pictures I take kinda. LOL)

(no subject) - my_thestral on March 8th, 2017 07:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - capitu on March 9th, 2017 01:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - my_thestral on March 9th, 2017 02:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - capitu on March 9th, 2017 02:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Melissa Rose_melodic_ on March 8th, 2017 12:11 am (UTC)
Yay welcome back! You were missed. So glad you had a good time!
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 8th, 2017 02:04 pm (UTC)
I miss you soo!!!! Thank you, angel! <33333
Jaeenchanted_jae on March 8th, 2017 01:31 am (UTC)
You're so silly! Ha ha!
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 8th, 2017 02:04 pm (UTC)
YEP! :D And proud! <3
kerrilee75: pic#126363776kerrilee75 on March 8th, 2017 02:44 am (UTC)

Welcome back to the crazy house!! ❤️

welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 8th, 2017 02:05 pm (UTC)
*hugs* I missed the crazy! <333
fantasyfiend09fantasyfiend09 on March 8th, 2017 03:03 am (UTC)
Welcome back!!! Xoxoxo <3
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 8th, 2017 02:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you, lovely! <3
themightyflynnthemightyflynn on March 8th, 2017 11:23 am (UTC)
Welcome back! *hugs*
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 8th, 2017 02:05 pm (UTC)
*hugs* Thank you!
besamislabios: cute Sebbesamislabios on March 8th, 2017 11:59 am (UTC)
Welcome back, querida!! ♥

Tequila is the worst, lol. I didn't know what sangrita was and according to google es la mejor amiga del tequila, jaja. Glad you had a great time besides the hangover. *hugs*
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on March 8th, 2017 02:12 pm (UTC)
God, tequila is hard to pass, but I swear by the second shot it's kind of OK? LOL And the sangrita is terrible! Like, taste-wise is even worse than the tequila! *shakes head* Just give me the lemon and I'll be fine. ^^

*hugs*