?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 April 2016 @ 10:00 am
Recs on a Monday. :D  
And very kinky at that! These are mulity ship recs from [info]daily_deviant's Banging Birthday Party. :D

A taste of the kinkiness going on over there:



FICS:

Give in (Don't Fight It) by gracerene
Pairing: James Sirius/Teddy, Albus Severus/James Sirius/Teddy
Rating: NC-17
Word Count: 3,9K
Summary: Teddy knows just what to get James for his birthday.
My notes: Oh my god, such a hot story. It's a threesome with Al/James/Teddy (established Teddy/James) and is delicious. Teddy is so in charge and giving exactly what James wants for his birthday. To quote tryslora's comment: hot, filthy, wrong and loving all at once. Oh yeah.

Take It From Here by iamisaac
Pairing: James/Teddy
Rating: NC-17
Word Count: 2,2K
Summary: James just can't help himself when he's around Teddy.
My notes: Office!Sex! Do I need to say more? ^^ Well, James has been very busy, and Teddy is definitely doing something about it. And it's smoking hot.

Sometimes It Pays to Lose by tryslora
Pairing: Fred, George, Ginny, & Charlie in various combinations
Rating: NC-17
Word Count: 4,5K
Summary: Summers can be long and boring at the Burrow, and the summer leading up to Bill's wedding is the worst with constant chores. When Ginny realizes that Fred and George are actually having fun she wants in. So she gets in, and over her head, and Fred thinks that works out just fine.
My notes: It's summer at the Burrow, and the Weasley children find a most, er, creative way to divide the chores in a loser does more chores, but there are sexual favours involved. Man, I don't even know how to describe this fic. It's exactly what you're thinking though, if you have a dirty mind. ;)

Gone to the World by sdkshelly
Pairing: James/Lily Luna, Teddy
Rating: NC-17
Summary: Teddy spends an eventful evening at the Potter household.
My notes: As you can imagine by the pairing, so wrong, do good doesn't begin to cover it. It's deliciously filthy in the best ways. Also, very remorseful Teddy here, which makes it better, me thinks. ^^

ART:

An Artist's Touch by thilia
Pairing: Blaise Zabini/Lily Luna Potter
Rating: R [NSFW]
My notes: Lily Luna answers this add: Artist seeks model for portrait work. Long hours. Ample compensation. Apply by owl. And that artist is Blaise, and oh god, the images of them together, of Lily posing for him, it's perfect and sexy in all the right ways.

She was a showgirl by nearlyconscious
Pairing: Teddy/Scorpius
Rating: R
My notes: A bit of crossdressing, saucy Scorpius and Teddy, there's nothing not to love about this art. It's colourful and sexy and playful. Pretty damn perfect. :D



If you haven't, do check all the fics and art because, damn! Here's Week 1 Round-Up and Week 2 Round-Up.

Now I'm off there myself to catch up with new stuff. Don't forget to leave a comment if you enjoyed something! <333
 
 
 
wicked smut goddessgracerene on April 18th, 2016 02:54 pm (UTC)
Yay recs!

I'm so loving DD's Banging Birthday fest! So much smutty variety!


<33
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on April 18th, 2016 07:24 pm (UTC)
It has been! Every day is a different treat, I love it. :)
Melissa Rose_melodic_ on April 18th, 2016 03:01 pm (UTC)
Amazing recs! I love that you and I have basically the exact same tastes and kinks <3 I've been browsing AO3 looking for specific pairings and genres and I see your kudos there and go: yup <3

WE NEED A SEQUEL FOR Gone to the World!
Avid Supporter of the Booty Floolq_traintracks on April 18th, 2016 03:55 pm (UTC)
WE NEED A SEQUEL FOR Gone to the World!

SECOND!
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on April 18th, 2016 07:25 pm (UTC)
LOL! We're absolutely kinky kindred spirits! :D:D:D I love that! And yeah, I'm pretty open about kinks I like and stuff. There was a time I got a bit embarrassed, but you know, I just embrace it now. :D

AND YES IT DOES!!!!!

<3
Melissa Rose_melodic_ on April 19th, 2016 02:06 pm (UTC)
Yeah same here! This year was my first kinkfest and I was really nervous about leaving certain prompts but then I said, "screw it!" and it's been a delight (especially coming over to DD and finding all things kinky and wonderful) to discover I am not alone in my likes~
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on April 19th, 2016 02:39 pm (UTC)
It's very liberating! I used to feel a bit nervous about prompting for kinkfest, thought my kinks were lame, but then the more I read the more I got ~in touch~ with what I like in fic, so yeah, pretty much embrace the kinkiness. And I've realised that reading kinky fic I'm more open to read a variety of pairings. Characters (or pairings) I never thought before, I read something and omg, I'm always surprise by how well people make them work. :D
Avid Supporter of the Booty Floolq_traintracks on April 18th, 2016 03:54 pm (UTC)
Gone to the World -- SO. BLEEPIN'. HOT.

Also, I love that Blaise/Lily Luna art!

<3
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on April 18th, 2016 07:26 pm (UTC)
It is, it's wrong in all the right ways. ;)
call me trystryslora on April 18th, 2016 05:30 pm (UTC)
I am so behind in reading fics from Banging Birthday! I thought I was doing well keeping up, but damn, now I'm realizing that I haven't yet read some that you've recced and obviously I should have read "Gone to the World" because I remember thinking "ooh" when I bookmarked it. ARGH.

And oh lord, that Blaise/Lily Luna art.
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on April 18th, 2016 07:27 pm (UTC)
I know! I swear, I don't check two days and I go a bit crazy. I love it feels fast-paced fest, but since there are two posts a day, it's easy to get a bit behind quickly. Luckily, some fics are fast-read and brilliant, so, no excuse to get too behind. ;)
Sabetheasabethea on April 18th, 2016 10:00 pm (UTC)
Oh god oh god oh god EVERYONE SHOULD READ 'Give In (Don't Fight It)' and then read it again about ten more times and then memory it so they can read it again later.

Just saying.

Just just just yes. Some of the others you mention are great (the inappropriate 'Gone To The World' is totally up there) but 'Give In'? *melts*
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on April 19th, 2016 02:37 pm (UTC)
I KNOW!!!!! :D:D:D:D I LOVE THAT FIC! :D

So happy you liked it, too! :)