?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 June 2014 @ 01:31 pm
Draco's Birthday Party. The Master List!  
You guys really know how to throw a party, don't you? :D

Draco had the best birthday week ever. Look at him! He's so happy! And flirty, and gorgeous. *sighs dreamily*

gorgeoustom
That was fun. ;)


Draco got ficlets, drabbles, icons, manips, picspams and gorgeous art for his birthday. You guys rock, you made this celebration one to remember! And I can't thank you enough for making his birthday as amazing as it was. ♥ You made this possible.

And now, I proudly and beamily I present you the master list of the goodies (I know that's what you want!):


Ditty for Draco's Birthday by iwao
Draco Doesn't Share by bloodisshrp
Sixteen Candles by roelliej
Icons by daleah
Four Times Harry Ruined Draco's Birthday...and the One Time he Saved it by dracogotgame
Icons! by capitu
Harry has a special surprise for Draco by daleah
The perfect gift by lyonessheart
List of things Draco wants for his birthday by lq_traintracks
Drarry Manic: Together by savvyshka
Where Is Potter? by captainraychill
Where Is Potter? Part Two by captainraychill
Where Is Potter? Part Three (Final installment. Draco gets his big present!) by captainraychill
Hangover by dragontara
Dreaming of Gift – Wrapped Speccy Brunets by iwao
Not All of Draco's Birthdays Were Good by sophie_french
Birthday package for Draco by anemonen
One Prick Away From Heaven by birdsofshore
Draco Malfoy head canon according to the Birds Family by birdsofshore & flia.
In the Playroom at Sundown by lee_bella
A Letter to My Partner by blithelybonny
Draco Icons by kitty_fic
A Very Special Birthday… by digthewriter
Draco Picspam! by kedavranox
Dramione manip by savvyshka
A Moment of Your Time by susannah_wilde
Someone gives Draco ASoIaF for his birthday by this_bloody_cat
The first thing Draco hears on his birthday is... by winterdaffodils
Not all of Draco's gifts are fun to open by 0idontknow0
Draco's Drunken Birthday Speech by anemonen
After the party (Sequel to Draco's Drunken Birthday Speech) by anemonen
Ashes left behind (Draco gets a tattoo for his birthday) by nia_kantorka
Happy Birthday Draco by 8c
A gift more precious than diamonds by lyonessheart

OMG!!! Can you believe how fabulous this list is?? \o/
(if there's any mistake, please let me know. ^^)

ETA: You can check the party over here. Stuff for Draco is still coming!!! Points at master list. CHECK!!!! :D

And, here's a little souvenir for everybody who was part of this.

[I was there!]Draco's birthday. I was there!

THANK YOU!!! ♥ ♥ ♥
 
 
 
digthewriter: DRACO_GIFdigthewriter on June 10th, 2014 05:35 pm (UTC)
FUCK

I LOVE THAT BANNER



Edited at 2014-06-10 05:41 pm (UTC)
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on June 10th, 2014 05:45 pm (UTC)
:D! Thank you. I'm glad you (and Draco) approve! All for the taking. <3
This Bloody Catthis_bloody_cat on June 10th, 2014 05:58 pm (UTC)
Oh, we get a present too!! :D *snatches*
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on June 10th, 2014 06:12 pm (UTC)
A modest one, but it still counts! :D

*twirls you*
(no subject) - this_bloody_cat on June 10th, 2014 06:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - capitu on June 10th, 2014 06:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Avid Supporter of the Booty Floo: Draco floppy hair by kitty_ficlq_traintracks on June 10th, 2014 06:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you for being such a gracious, fun-and rimjobloving host! <333
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on June 10th, 2014 06:14 pm (UTC)
:D:D My pleasure. <3

I'm never going to hear the end of the rimjob loving Who doesn't love rimjobs? Bring all the rimjobs!!

(no subject) - lq_traintracks on June 10th, 2014 06:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - capitu on June 10th, 2014 06:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lq_traintracks on June 10th, 2014 06:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - capitu on June 10th, 2014 06:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - birdsofshore on June 10th, 2014 07:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - capitu on June 10th, 2014 07:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lq_traintracks on June 10th, 2014 09:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - capitu on June 10th, 2014 11:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - birdsofshore on June 11th, 2014 06:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - capitu on June 11th, 2014 11:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lq_traintracks on June 11th, 2014 05:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lq_traintracks on June 11th, 2014 05:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - capitu on June 11th, 2014 07:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Bring forth the tale of dicksbirdsofshore on June 10th, 2014 06:07 pm (UTC)
Tom love

You're wonderful!

I was a rubbish minion, wasn't I? I'm so sorry. I've been all over the place. I haven't left comments at Smooch or anything.
welcome to villa cariño!: waggly tail [capitu]capitu on June 10th, 2014 06:16 pm (UTC)
You poked me to do this, as nervous as I was, and it was brilliant. AND you did stuff for it! AND you reached impressive milestones! AND you're awesome all the time. <3
(no subject) - birdsofshore on June 10th, 2014 07:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - capitu on June 10th, 2014 07:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - birdsofshore on June 10th, 2014 07:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Iwaoiwao on June 10th, 2014 06:36 pm (UTC)
YAY!! Shinies!! :D I know I'm underqualified (in fact my contributions are downright embarrassing D: ) Buuut I'm stealing one anyway, cos yeah I WOZ 'ERE AND IT WOZ A BALL!!!

In case I forget, I love you, florecilla silverstre! <33!

welcome to villa cariño!capitu on June 10th, 2014 06:45 pm (UTC)
LOL Your contributions were lovely. *squishes you*

I love you, too, bebe. Te escribo en un ratico. <33333
daleahdaleah on June 10th, 2014 07:31 pm (UTC)
I want to smirk but actually I smile

Oooooooooh, Yaaaaaaah!
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on June 10th, 2014 07:38 pm (UTC)
I LOVE HIS SMIRKING WAYS!!!! :D

*hugs* Thank you!
(no subject) - daleah on June 10th, 2014 07:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
sophie_frenchsophie_french on June 10th, 2014 07:57 pm (UTC)
Oh!!!! Thank you so much for organising it! ♥

 photo Tom-Felton-0011_zpsd50f2ed8.png
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on June 10th, 2014 08:24 pm (UTC)
My pleasure! Thank you for being there. <3

Omg! The pic just showed as I made the comment!!! Aww, that smile! Thank you!!!!

Edited at 2014-06-10 08:24 pm (UTC)
nia_kantorkania_kantorka on June 10th, 2014 08:21 pm (UTC)
Aww, love the banner.
Thank you for being such a warm and welcoming host! ♡
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on June 10th, 2014 08:25 pm (UTC)
I had the best time hosting it. I'm glad you were part of it, and that you like the banner! *hug*
anemonenanemonen on June 10th, 2014 09:27 pm (UTC)
Capitu, you wonderful person! Thank you for hosting this amazing party and allowing me to post my silly things and look at all the loveliness here:DD I've had an absolute blast!! I'm coming back to steal the awesome banner tomorrow, because now I really have to sleep *yawns* can't wait to go through it all and see if I've missed something. You've been the perfect host, thank you <33
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on June 10th, 2014 10:53 pm (UTC)
Oh, darling, you're too good to me! I had a great time hosting the party, and people responded more enthusiastically than I dared to hope. It was this much fun thank you all. <33
captainraychillcaptainraychill on June 10th, 2014 10:48 pm (UTC)
Ooo - thanks for the cute little banner! :) I love it, wonderful hostess!
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on June 10th, 2014 10:55 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! Thank you for the fantabulous art. <33
writcraftwritcraft on June 10th, 2014 10:55 pm (UTC)
Awww, what a gorgeous banner! You rock, lovely. I'm so sorry I haven't been around to participate :( - the sunshine in the South of France has kept me busy...

I'm sorry I missed out on the fun, but it looks like the whole thing was a fantastic success. Thank you so much for hosting, for the nifty masterlist and the work you put into this. I can't wait to fully enjoy the creations on my return from hols.

*HUGS*
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on June 10th, 2014 11:00 pm (UTC)
Oh well, if the South of France has kept you busy... Show off! :D

I hope you're having a great time. Pictures!!!

And i hope you have time to check this list when you come back, there's awesome stuff in there. :)

*hugs!*
(no subject) - writcraft on June 10th, 2014 11:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - capitu on June 10th, 2014 11:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on June 11th, 2014 11:57 am (UTC)
*bear hug* You're welcome! And thank you for being there!!
Susannah Wildesusannah_wilde on June 11th, 2014 02:26 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for organizing this! It was so much fun participating and looking at all the shiny presents for Draco's birthday!

The banner is awesome; you're the best! :) ♥
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on June 11th, 2014 11:58 am (UTC)
There pretends were shiny! :D

I'm so happy you had fun! <3
Kittykitty_fic on June 11th, 2014 05:42 am (UTC)
Yay banner! ty!
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on June 11th, 2014 11:58 am (UTC)
You're welcome, lovely. :)
huldrejentahuldrejenta on June 11th, 2014 08:39 am (UTC)
I suspect that Draco might have quite high standards for his birthday parties, but I'm certain that he's delighted with this one!

Thank you so much for organizing and hosting :)
There's still a lot of Draco's presents I haven't seen, so a masterlist is perfect ♥

Edited at 2014-06-11 08:39 am (UTC)
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on June 11th, 2014 12:00 pm (UTC)
I'm certain he loved his presents. :D Or, you know, his father might hear about this! lol