?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 July 2013 @ 03:43 pm
Yet again, a round up of past & future HP fests.  
I was going through vaysh's list, checking what fests are coming up next and I ended up making my own, adding a few Master Lists plus other fests not Harry/Draco exclusive. I'm posting it because, meh, why not, yeah? It's not like it's going to take a lot of room on your list and you'll think, god, I don't need the reminder. Right? RIGHT??

Harry/Draco 2013 fests. Master Lists and upcoming dates:

hd_holidays's 2012 and final year Master List
hd_remix's vol. 5,0 Master List
dracotops_harry 2013 Fest Master List
hds_beltane's 2013 Fest Master List
harrydracompreg's 2013 Fest Master List
hd_smoochfest's 2013 Master List
hd_cliche's 2013 Master List
hd_tropes's 2013 is posting right now!
hd_fan_fair's 2013 starts posting September 26
hd_fluff Will host their anual Fluffy Halloween Fest this October
serpentinelion's 2013 starts posting November 1
hd_fanart's 2013 Art Fest claiming is open and it starts posting also on November 1st
hd_erised's 2013 Signups open August 1, and Posting starts: December 1
slythindor100's 25 Days of Harry/Draco: December 1 through 25, 2013



Other communities, Not Harry & Draco exclusively but with of H/D content. (And many other yummy pairings):

mini_fest's 2012 Master List (no word if there will be a mini_fest this year yet)
hp_getlucky's 2013 Fest Master List
hp_kinkfest's 2013 Fest Master List
do_me_veela's 2013 Do Me Veela Valentine Fest Master List
hp_3somes's 2013 Fest Master List
hp_darkarts's 2013 Horror Fest Master List
deatheaterfest's 2013 Master List
hp_podfic_fest's 2013 Master List
instinctivelust's 2013 Beat the Heat Master List
hp_owned's 2013 Summer of Slaves Master List
hp_porninthesun's 2013 Master List
hp_ageplay's 2013 Master List
hp_adoptaprompt is posting right now!
hp_silencio starts posting September 21
hp_sexstars is looking for mods for this year fest here


I'm updating these lists constantly. ^_^
 
 
 
Vaysh Swiftstormvaysh on July 16th, 2013 08:06 pm (UTC)
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on July 16th, 2013 08:12 pm (UTC)
:)
drarryisgreen: blurr2drarryisgreen on July 16th, 2013 08:09 pm (UTC)
deatheaterfest had an h/d story -- just saying.
ok i wrote it but it's there
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on July 16th, 2013 08:13 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah! The Dark Mark kink. OF course! ;)

Added.
Mabmab on July 16th, 2013 08:44 pm (UTC)
Add instinctivelust's Beat the Heat too! There were several Drarry fics posted for it.
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on July 16th, 2013 08:54 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Added. Man, I have your rec from that fest on my to read list. Sounds so good!
Jaeenchanted_jae on July 17th, 2013 01:02 am (UTC)
hd_fluff hosts a "Fluffy Halloween Fest" each October.
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on July 17th, 2013 11:27 am (UTC)
OMG! Of course!

I had also forgotten to add the pod fic. But I added. :) Thank you!
drarryisgreendrarryisgreen on July 17th, 2013 09:16 pm (UTC)
WOW I am looking fwd to that!
Weasel: Rickytwiweasel on July 17th, 2013 06:58 pm (UTC)
Yay! *flails* Thank you, thank you, thank you!!
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on July 17th, 2013 07:28 pm (UTC)
These are very handy, aren't they? I'm still catching up with old fests!

Weasel: Kinkytwiweasel on July 18th, 2013 03:13 pm (UTC)
Me too. I've gotten through almost all of the smoochfest fics, but I'm craving something a little more...well, dirty. LOL! That's where the kinkfest comes in handy!

I wanted to tell you how much I appreciate you putting AO3 links for your recs (when there is one, of course.) AO3 is much easier to transfer to my kindle than stuff from LJ. Thank you! And thanks for doing the reccing in the first place! You're my #1 provider/enabler. *smirk*
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on July 18th, 2013 08:31 pm (UTC)
I've been going through my own to read list, but I have my eye on the beltane fest next. :D

I love AO3 for reading 'to go', you know? So I always try to include a link when I find it. <3 I am thrilled and proud! To be your # 1 enabler. Best title ever. ;) *hugs*
Kittykitty_fic on July 21st, 2013 04:28 am (UTC)
Yay fest list! <3
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on July 21st, 2013 02:15 pm (UTC)
I know!! <33333